Contacts

Addresses

Preferably get in contact by email, accessible here.

You can find us on facebook here.

Our physical address is:

Imperial College Caving Club
Beit Quad
Prince Consort Road
South Kensington
London SW7 2BB

Committee 2017-2018

President:
James Perry
Treasurer:
Arun Paul
Secretary / Social Secretary:
Rebecca Diss
Tackle Master:
Peter Ganson
Tours Secretary:
Isha Shaz
Health and Safety Officer:
James Wilson
Medical Officer:
Jarvist Frost

Committee 2016-2017

President:
Ben Honan
Treasurer:
Isha Shaz
Secretary:
Will Scott
Tackle Master:
Peter Ganson
Tours and Expeditions secretary:
Tanguy Racine
Social Secretary:
Arun Paul
Medical Officer:
James Perry

Committee 2015-2016

President:
Jack Hare
Treasurer:
Ben Honan
Secretary:
James O'Hanlon
Tackle Master:
Peter Ganson
Tours Secretary:
Cecilia Kan
Medical Officer:
Pavel Kroupa
Social Secretary:
Sarah Gian
The Shadow Cabinet:
Tanguy Racine

Committee 2014-2015

President: Tanguy Racine
Treasurer: Oliver Myerscough
Secretary: Elijah Choi

Tackle Master: Jack Hare
Tours Secretary: Rhys Tyers
Medical Officer: William French
Honorary Morale Officer: David Kirkpatrick

Committee 2013-2014

President: Rhys Tyers
Treasurer: Oliver Myerscough
Secretary: Sam Page

Tackle Master: Fiona Hartley
Medical Officer: Saber King
Health + Safety Officer: David Kirkpatrick

Committee 2012-2013

President:
Rhys Tyers
Treasurer:
Oliver Myerscough
Club Secretary:
Sam Page
Internal Positions: Foreign Secretary - Jana '5 languages' Carga,
Medical Officer - Saber King,
Health & Safety Officer - Konrad Domanski,
Tackle Master - Clare Tan,

Hall of Fame:

Year President Treasurer Secretary Other Officers
2011-2012 Clare Tan Thomas McCarthy-Ward Kate Smith Jean Maillard (Foreign Secretary)
Myles Denton (Medical Officer)
Nikolas Kral (Health & Safety Officer)
Jonny Hardman (Tackle Meister)
Jan and Jana (Entertaining Officers)
2010-2011 Clare Tan William French Kate Smith Jana Carga (Foreign Sec),
Myles Denton (Medical Ofc.),
Nikolas Kral (Health and Safety Ofc.),
Jean Maillard (Tackle Master),
Thomas McCarthy-Ward (Chef),
Steven Pool (Tea Ofc.)
2009-2010 Alex Herriott William French Paul Hutton Jarvist Frost (Meets Sec),
James Kirkpatrick (Foriegn Sec)
2008-2009 Paul Hutton Ben Banfield Jarvist Frost Tom Jenkins (Tackle Master),
Jamie Perrelet (Social Sec),
James Kirkpatrick (Foriegn Sec)
2007-2008 Jarvist Frost Benjamin Banfield Paul Hutton James Huggett (Tackle Master)
2006-2007 Sandeep Mavadia David Loeffler Daniel Greenwald -
2005-2006 Jarvist Frost Daniel Greenwald Sandeep Mavadia Chris Rogers (Expo Sec),
Richard Venn (Social Sec)
2004-2005 Jarvist Frost Stephanie Klecha Chris Rogers Sandeep Mavadia (Tackle Master)
2003-2004 Lyndon Leggate Richard Venn Colm Carrol -
2002-2003 Andy Jurd Lyndon Leggate ? ?
2001-2002 Tom Ayles ? ? ?
2000-2001 Ben Ogbourne Andy Jurd ? ?
1999-2000 Jan Evetts Tom Ayles ? Andy Jurd (Tackle Master)
1998-1999 Colm Carrol Ben Ogbourne ? ?
1997-1998 Tim Wright (Shed) Mike Rogerson (Goaty) Clewing Griffiths (Clue) Jan Evetts (Jesus)(Tackle Master)
1996-1997 Paul Wilcox (Cox) Antthony Woods (Pants) Kathryn Atherton (TW) Tim Wright (Shed)(Tackle Master)
1995-1996 Tony Hayden (Tonx) Paul Wilcox (Bond) Kathryn Atherton Mark Evans,
Jim Evans ,
Chris Roberts,
Sarah Wingrove

1993-4 Club Exec: (ICCC Journal 18)

Fascist Dictator:James Evans
President of Vice:Rich Anderson
Man with the Wads:Mark Evans
Training Officer:Richard Moon
Lady of Letters:Jill Dove
Pub. Officer(?):John Moore
Brain Blessed Clone:Tim Rogers
Officers with Tackle:Shi Chi Ho
Edward Norton
Andrew Lee

List of Presidents from Union Bar Tankard:

1962—1963
"J. Lennon"
1963—1964
"P. Gregory"
1964—1965
"A. Waltham"
1965—1966
"A. Waltham"
1966—1967
"J. F. Hardenburg"
1967—1968
"J. Winterhalder "
1968—1969
"J. Winterhalder "
1969—1970
"A. J. Parker"
1970—1971
"D. Prime"
1971—1972
"L. W. Tunbridge"
1972—1973
"J. P. Mc Mahon"
1973—1974
"J. A. Cox"
1974—1975
"C. J. Miller"
1975—1976
"R. Trimble"
1976—1977
"S. Leach"
1977—1978
"M. Doyle"
1978—1979
"J. P. Harrison"
1979—1980
"K. Davidson"
1980—1981
"C. E. Cawthrone"
1981—1982
"J. M. Briggs"
1982—1983
"M. I. Barr"
1983—1984
"C. M. Orrock"
1984—1985
"S. Lane"
1985—1986
"H. E. Lock"
1986—1987
"S. M. Seward"
1987—1988
"R. Collcott"
1988—1989
"D. Wilson"
1989—1990
"R. Chaddock"
1990—1991
"R. J. Knell"
1991—1992
"Bronwenley"
1992—1993
"T. D. S. Rogers"
1993—1994
"J. J. Evans"
1994—1995
"M. J. Evans"
1995—1996
"A. Hayden"
1996—1997
"P. Wilcox"
1997—1998
"T. Wright"
1998—1999
"C. Carroll"
1999—2000
"Jan Evetts"
2000—2001
"B. Ogborne"
2001—2002
"T. Ayles"
2002—2003
"A. Jurd"
2003—2004
"L. Leggate"
2004—2005
"J. Frost"
2005—2006
"J. M. Frost"

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.